2009 - Boys

Lackawanna Soccer League Division 1
Head Coach: Hosiah "Dave" Davis
Assistant Coach: Tony Azevedo
Assistant Coach: Jody Palmer
5-7-2; 5-8-2 Overall

NameGrade#
NameGrade#
Greg Bernatowicz1210Jason McCauley1113
Brandon Bisignani128Keenan O'Connell116
Travis Franklin1224Michael Raven1129
Ryan Frisbie125Greg Schwenk1117
T.J. Hannon1218Jordan Alexander1027
Sean Howells1221Patrick Garvey1031
Kurt Knott1228Will Lavelle1030
Conor Leuthe121Dylan O'Keefe1026
Bradly Bisignani1111Michael Quinn1039
Josiah Buxton1119Jeff Rable1035
Tim Cummings113Daniel Tarr1022
Connor Dougherty1112Matt Todaro1045
Jake Evanish1114Brent Bisignani934
Sam Fritz112Jesse Buxton938
Dave Genovese1116Kevin Hughes941
Chett Havenstrite1133Russell Lang942
Corey Hannon119Ryan Sheerer943
Sean Jordan114Devon Strubert923
Juan Madrigal1132

DateOpponentTimeResultLeague RecordOverall Record
Tue, Aug. 25that Pocono Mt. East4:00 PMScrimmage
Thu, Aug. 27thvs Mid Valley4:00 PMScrimmage
Tue, Sept. 1stat Lake Lehman4:00 PMQuad-Scrimmage
Fri, Sept. 4that Abington Heights4:15 PML 0 - 60-1-00-1-0
Wed, Sept. 9that Scranton4:15 PMW 1 - 01-1-01-1-0
Mon, Sept. 14thvs Honesdale4:15 PMW 1 - 02-1-02-1-0
Tue, Sept. 15thvs Mountain View4:15 PMT 1 - 12-1-12-1-1
Thu, Sept. 17that Wallenpaupack4:15 PMW 1 - 03-1-13-1-1
Tue, Sept. 22ndat Delaware Valley6:00 PML 1 - 43-2-13-2-1
Thu, Sept. 24thvs Scranton Prep4:15 PML 1 - 33-3-13-3-1
Tue, Sept. 29thvs Abington Heights4:15 PML 1 - 23-4-13-4-1
Thu, Oct. 1stvs Scranton4:15 PMW 1 - 04-4-14-4-1
Tue, Oct. 6that Honesdale7:00 PMW 2 - 15-4-15-4-1
Thu, Oct. 8that Mountain View4:15 PML 2 - 55-5-15-5-1
Tue, Oct. 13thvs Wallenpaupack4:15 PMT 0 - 05-5-25-5-2
Mon, Oct. 19that Scranton Prep4:15 PML 0 - 35-6-25-6-2
Tue, Oct. 20thvs Delaware Valley4:15 PML 0 - 15-7-25-7-2
Thu, Oct. 22ndvs Honesdale3:00 PML 0 - 15-8-2

District 2 "AA" Qualifier

Lackawanna Soccer League Division 1 Standings (league games only)

TeamWLTGFGAPTS
Abington Heights1310481039
Scranton Prep1031481831
Delaware Valley1040332030
Wallenpaupack752191523
Mountain View671311419
North Pocono572122617
Honesdale113011393
Scranton11307613

Kurt Knott - LSL Division 1 2nd Team All-Star

Lackawanna Soccer League Division 1 Stat Leaders (league games only)

PlayerTeamGAPTS
Dylan MenciaSP15737
Alfonso BurtonDV13935
Connor McAlineySP12832
Zach ShiposhAH71125
Rob CrossMV12024
Stephen HeyenSP9523
Derek KlingmanAH9422
Tommy SteinbachAH8521
Chris TannerDV7519
Brian LevyAH7216

North Pocono Stat Leaders (all games included)

Player PTS HT 
Jason McCauley10 
Sean Jordan
Josiah Buxton4
Kurt Knott
Dave Genovese
Brad Bisignani
Keenan O'Connell


Comments