2011 - Boys

Lackawanna Soccer League Division 1
Head Coach: Hosiah "Dave" Davis
Assistant Coach: Tony Azevedo
Assistant Coach: Scott Glassman
0-12-2; 2-13-2 Overall


NameGrade#
NameGrade#
Will Lavelle1223Scott Lougee1024
Dylan O'Keefe1210Wyatt Mell1020
Michael Quinn12GKCory Rinaldi102
Jeff Rable125Erik Schommer10GK
Danny Tarr1222Lavdi Shabani1016
Matt Todaro128Donovan Shannon1031
Brent Bisignani11GKJacob Tischler1019
Jess Buxton1127Drew Collins915
Mike DePietro114Christian Griffaton912
Russell Lang113Justin Guse9GK
Billy Morrell1132Brayden Hanna926
Mark Burnett1029Matt Lees925
Justin Butler106Zac Lehman917
Chris Coco107Tucker Loescher928
Nick Donaghy1021Jake Montana911
Matt Findeis10GKMatt Morris913
Andrew Haran109JJ Parola934
Eric Kramer1018Billy Roman914


DateOpponentTimeResultLeague RecordOverall Record
Thu, Aug. 25that Western Wayne4:30 PMScrimmage
Tue, Aug. 30that Lake Lehman4:30 PMQuad Scrimmage
Fri, Sept. 2ndvs Delaware Valley4:15 PML 0 - 20-1-00-1-0
Sat, Sept. 10thvs Honesdale11:00 AML 3 - 40-2-00-2-0
Tue, Sept. 13that Wallenpaupack4:15 PML 0 - 50-3-00-3-0
Thu, Sept. 15thvs Abington Heights4:15 PML 1 - 40-4-00-4-0
Sat, Sept. 17that Mountain View4:15 PML 0 - 80-5-00-5-0
Tue, Sept. 20thvs Scranton4:15 PMT 0 - 00-5-10-5-1
Thu, Sept. 22ndat Scranton Prep4:15 PML 0 - 40-6-10-6-1
Tue, Sept. 27that Delaware Valley6:00 PML 0 - 10-7-10-7-1
Fri, Sept. 30thvs Mountain View4:15 PML 0 - 10-8-10-8-1
Tue, Oct. 4that Honesdale4:15 PML 0 - 10-9-10-9-1
Thu, Oct. 6thvs Wallenpaupack4:15 PMT 0 - 00-9-20-9-2
Tue, Oct. 11that Abington Heights4:30 PML 0 - 30-10-20-10-2
Thu, Oct. 13that Scranton4:15 PML 0 - 10-11-20-11-2
Mon, Oct. 17thvs Scranton Prep4:15 PML 2 - 40-12-20-12-2
Thu, Oct. 20that Western Wayne6:00 PMW 1 - 01-12-2
Sat, Oct. 22ndat Valley View11:00 AMW 1 - 1*2-12-2
Wed, Oct. 26that Lake Lehman6:30 PML 0 - 22-13-2

District 2 "AA" Qualifier
District 2 "AA" Playoffs
* - defeated Valley View in penalty kick shootout 7-6

Lackawanna Soccer League Division 1 Standings (league games only)

TeamWLTGFGAPTS
Abington Heights121145637
Mountain View1220551236
Scranton Prep1031421531
Delaware Valley950271327
Wallenpaupack581252316
Honesdale4100183912
Scranton11214764
North Pocono01226382

Lackawanna Soccer League Division 1 Stat Leaders (league games only)

PlayerTeamGAPTS
Colby ThomasMtV22751
Zeb CrossMtV121943
Christian HenryDV14230
John KilduffWAL14230
Kevin ElwellAH13430
Brian O'DonnellSP11628
John LobodaAH10222
Tom SteinbachAH61022
Dylan ThomasMtV4513
Connor FitzsimmonsSP6012
Joe JarrowMtV4412

North Pocono Stat Leaders (all games included)

Player PTS HT 
Russell Land6
Christopher Coco
Tucker Loescher4
Jesse Buxton
Brent Bisignani
Mike DePietro
Dylan O'Keefe
Jeff Rable011-


Comments