2011 - Boys Jr High

Lackawanna Soccer League Division 1
Head Coach: Graig Arcurie
Assistant Coach: Mark Boos
9-0-1; 20-0-1 Overall

DateOpponentTimeResultLeague RecordOverall Record
Wed, Aug. 31stat Wallenpaupack4:15 PMScrimmage
Fri, Sept. 2ndvs Western Wayne4:15 PMW 8 - 01-0-0
Sat, Sept. 10thvs Riverside10:00 AMW 11 - 02-0-0
Mon, Sept. 12that Honesdale4:15 PMW 5 - 11-0-03-0-0
Wed, Sept. 14thvs Abington Heights4:15 PMT 2 - 21-0-13-0-1
Fri, Sept. 16that Mt. View4:15 PMW 4 - 24-0-1
Sat, Sept. 17thLSL Jr. High Tournament vs Dingman Delaware10:20 AMW 7 - 05-0-1
Sat, Sept. 17thLSL Jr. High Tournament vs Old Forge11:40 AMW 5 - 06-0-1
Sat, Sept. 17thLSL Jr. High Tournament vs Honesdale1:40 PMW 2 - 07-0-1
Sat, Sept. 17thLSL Jr. High Tournament vs Wallenpaupack (G)3:00 PMW 4 - 08-0-1
Sat, Sept. 17thLSL Jr. High Tournament Championship Game vs Abington Heights3:00 PMW 2 - 09-0-1
Mon, Sept. 19that Riverside4:00 PMW 7 - 110-0-1
Wed, Sept. 21stat Delaware Valley4:15 PMW 4 - 02-0-111-0-1
Mon, Sept. 26thvs Old Forge4:00 PMW 10 - 012-0-1
Fri, Sept. 30thvs Wallenpaupack4:15 PMW 4 - 23-0-113-0-1
Sat, Oct. 1stvs Honesdale11:00 AMW 4 - 04-0-114-0-1
Tue, Oct. 4that Western Wayne4:15 PMW 8 - 015-0-1
Sat, Oct. 8thvs Delaware Valley11:00 AMW 4 - 05-0-116-0-1
Tue, Oct. 11that Dingman Delaware4:15 PMW 11 - 06-0-117-0-1
Wed, Oct. 12thvs Dingman Delaware4:15 PMW 14 - 17-0-118-0-1
Sat, Oct. 15that Wallenpaupack11:00 AMW 2 - 08-0-119-0-1
Sat, Oct. 22ndat Abington Heights1:00 PMW 3 - 09-0-120-0-1

Lackawanna Soccer League Division 1 Standings (league games only)

TeamWLTGFGAPTS
North Pocono90153628
Abington Heights71248823
Honesdale541243216
Wallenpaupack550282415
Delaware Valley18111354
Dingman Delaware0916651

Lackawanna Soccer League Division 1 Champions

Lackawanna Soccer League Jr. High Tournament Champions


Team MVP - Blake Hawkins

Offensive MVP - Ben Stivala

Coach's Award - AJ Tonkin

Coach's Award - Matt Zero

All-Tournament Team - Riley Lougee

All-Tournament Team & Tournament Golden Boot Award Winner - Christian Quirico

Article from The Villager - Record Setting Season for Young Trojans

Article from The Villager - Young Trojans Re-Write History Books


North Pocono Stat Leaders (all games included)

PlayerGAPTSHT
Ben Stivala3415835
Christian Quirico2913713
Gary Woloszyn11931-
AJ Tonkin9725-
Bryce Taylor9422-
Matt Zero6820-
Blake Hawkins41018-
Michael Dommes7317-
Andrew Utter4210-
Quentin Colo2610-
Brendan Smith215-
Randy Bocan113-
Josh Poplawski113-
Kyle Schmidt102-
Justin Zaffino102-
Zach Davis011-
Luke Montana011-
Camillo Olivieri011-


Lackawanna Soccer League Jr. High Tournament  (September 17, 2011)

Pool AWLTGFGAPTS
North Pocono40018012
Honesdale310729
Old Forge121274
Wallenpaupack (G)130283
Dingman Delaware0310121
Pool BWLTGFGAPTS
Abington Heights40010012
Delaware Valley211547
Wallenpaupack (B)112445
Lakeland121574
Western Wayne040090

Championship Game

A1 - North Pocono -- 2 vs. B1 - Abington Heights -- 0




Comments