2012 - Girls (Spring)

Wyoming Valley Conference Division II-A
Head Coach: Hosiah "Dave" Davis
Assistant Coach: Scott Glassman
Assistant Coach: Tony Azevedo
7-5-1; 8-7-1 Overall

#Name#Name
1Kelly Shannon19Michaela Hamilton
2Sara Moss20Jessica Johnson
3Lauren Sebring21Lizzy Lisiecki
4Mallorie Deschaine22Alissa Kincel
5Annda Dyska23Casey O'Connell
6Miranda Tripus24Kaylee Banfield
7Brittany Timinski25Olivia Allegrucci
8Agnes Stypulkowski26Desirae Santarsiero
9Emma Quinn27Kerri Orr
10Dana Lenzer28Michelle Stefanelli
12Alyssa Hamill29Amanda Sember
13Morgan Bocan31MaryKate Weeks
14Abbey Merker32Sophia Parola
15Carly MischelloGKMeghan Utter
17Mariana AzevedoGKMargaret King
18Monica StypulkowskiGKOlga Bilardi


DateOpponentTimeResultLeague RecordOverall Record
Wed, Mar. 14that Pocono Mtn. West4:00 PMScrimmage
Thu, Mar. 22ndat Lehighton4:00 PMScrimmage
Thu, Mar. 29that Wyoming Seminary4:15 PMW 2 - 01-0-01-0-0
Tue, Apr. 3rdvs Pittston Area4:15 PMW 1 - 02-0-02-0-0
Thu, Apr. 5that Hazleton Area4:15 PML 0 - 12-1-0
Mon, Apr. 9that Hanover Area6:30 PML 0 - 12-1-02-2-0
Wed, Apr. 11thvs Honesdale4:15 PMW 1 - 03-1-03-2-0
Fri, Apr. 13that M.M.I.4:15 PMW 3 - 04-1-04-2-0
Tue, Apr. 17thvs Meyers4:15 PMW 1 - 05-1-05-2-0
Thu, Apr. 19that Wilkes-Barre G.A.R.4:15 PML 2 - 45-2-05-3-0
Wed, Apr. 25that Tunkhannock4:15 PMT 0 - 05-2-15-3-1
Tue, May 1stvs Wyoming Area4:15 PML 0 - 15-3-15-4-1
Wed, May 2ndvs Wyoming Seminary4:15 PMW 6 - 06-3-16-4-1
Fri, May 4that Pittston Area4:00 PML 0 - 66-4-16-5-1
Wed, May 9thvs Hanover Area4:15 PML 0 - 16-5-16-6-1
Mon, May 14that Honesdale4:15 PMW 3 - 27-5-17-6-1
Wed, May 16thvs Hanover Area6:00 PMW 2 - 18-6-1
Fri, May 18that #8 Pittston Area4:15 PML 0 - 78-7-1

Wyoming Valley Conference Division II-A Playoff for 2nd Place (at Spartan Stadium, Kingston, PA)

District II Playoffs

Wyoming Valley Conference Division II-A Standings (league games only)

TeamWLTGFGAPTS
Pittston Area1030581330
North Pocono*751191522
Hanover Area751362822
Honesdale210121437
Wyoming Seminary210114597

* - North Pocono defeated Hanover Area 2-1 (shootout 4-2) in a playoff to clinch the 2nd playoff spot in Division II-A

Allyssa Hamill- WVC Division 2-A 1st Team All-Star

Michelle Stefanelli - WVC Division 2-A 1st Team All-Star

Casey O'Connell - WVC Division 2-A 2nd Team All-Star

Desirae Santarsiero - WVC Division 2-A 2nd Team All-Star

Lizzy Lisiecki - WVC Division 2-A Honorable Mention

Meaghan Utter - WVC Division 2-A Honorable Mention


Wyoming Valley Conference Division II-A Stat Leaders (league games only)

PlayerTeamGAPTS
Allie BarberPA36375
Gabby MurphyHAN18137
Liz MikitishPA9826
Casey O'ConnellNP6113
Haylee GoodenoughHON6012
Seneca PropstHON5111
Larissa BannonHAN4210
Nicolette BradshawPA408
Bridget McMullanSEM328
Madison CardinalePA248
Danielle FereckPA248
Alyssa HamillNP317
Jackie SanchezHON317
Kayla KeatingHAN237
Desirae SantarsieroNP306
Michelle StefanelliNP215
Allison WeidnerHON215
Skye MarteHON135
Adessa DonovanHAN204
Hailee ShumanHAN204
Molly TurnerSEM204
Mallorie DeschaineNP124
Katelyn PugliesePA124
Carly FilipskiPA044
Mariana AzevedoNP113
Rhea FowlerHON113
Julie GrosekSEM113
Sarah RichardsHAN113
Lindsay WarrinerSEM113
Kalean BeaHON102
Alexis BurkavageHON102
Meghan ChenSEM102
Bridget FennellHON102
Christine HarrisSEM102
Sin'Deara HarrisNP102
Joi JamesNP102
Marissa KeeganHAN102
Nikki MasherHAN102
Sam MasherHAN102
Renee MackunisHAN102
Jenny MeckPA102
Sara MossNP102
Jamita WempleSEM102
Megan KaruziePA022
Alissa KincelNP022
Kaylee BanfieldNP011
Olga BilardiNP011
Melissa CantassanoHON011
Emily GregorskiHAN011
Taylor StullPA011
Miranda TripusNP011
Margi WilesSEM011

North Pocono Stat Leaders (all games included)

PlayerGAPTSHT
Casey O'Connell61131
Alyssa Hamill317-
Desirae Santarsiero306-
Mallorie Deschaine226-
Michelle Stefanelli215-
Mariana Azevedo124-
Sin'Deara Harris102-
Joi James102-
Sara Moss102-
Alissa Kincel022-
Kaylee Banfield011-
Olga Bilardi011-
Miranda Tripus011-




Comments